Очищение и тонизирование. Кремы, эмульсии, сыворотки. Средства Professional. Антивозрастной комплекс с факторами роста "Интенсив космецевтика". Комплекс "Ревитализирующий". Крем-корректор CC cream. Интенсивная система для кожи вокруг глаз. Комплекс интенсивного и глубочайшего очищения. Программа по борьбе с выпадением волос.
Система интенсивного ухода на 2 недельки. Базисные и особые средства ухода. Защита от солнца. Маски личные. Очистительные средства. Тоники и Лосьоны. Кремы, флюиды, эмульсии. Medic Control Peel. Хим пилинги. Средства для предпилинговой подготовки и постпилинговой реабилитации. AC Infusion Line. Ampoule Line. Aqua Memorize Line. Calming line. Clarity Line. Eye Cream. Super moisture. Витамин С. Восстановление кожи. Омоложение кожи. Basic Multi Line. Corioliss Англия. Cosmofarma Италия.
Cristaline США. Cutrin Финляндия. D-nucleo Израиль. Daejoo Medical Южная корея. Davines Италия. Deajong medical Карбокситерапия Южная Корея. Declare Швейцария. Demax Япония. DEMI Япония. Depileve Испания. Depilflax Испания. Dermaheal Южная Корея. Dermatime Испания. Dermclar Испания. Dermophisiologique Италия. Christine Schrammek Германия. Sea Израиль. DU Cosmetics Испания.
Egia Италия. Eldemafill Bonelle Корея. Ellevon Южная Корея. Ericson Laboratoire Франция. Evasion Франция. Exuviance CША. Farmagan Италия. Farmavita Италия. Florylis Франция. Follisystem Наша родина. Fuente Organic Attraction Голландия. Fusion Mesotherapy Испания. G-Derm Наша родина.
Gehwol Германия. Gemmis Франция. Genosys Южная Корея. Germaine de Capuccini Испания. GERnetic Франция. Gezatone Франция. GIGI Израиль. Goes Италия. Goldwell Германия. Hinoki Clinical Япония. Holy Land Израиль. Hyalrepair Наша родина. Hyamatrix Наша родина.
Hydro Peptide США. Ibsa Италия. ID-Farma Испания. IGRObeauty Наша родина. Image Skincare США. Indola Германия. Inex Франция. Innea Италия. Inno Tds Испания. Insight Италия. Inspira Cosmetics Германия. Instytutum Швейцария. Iodase Италия. Isov Sorex Южная Корея. Jane Iredale США. Janssen Cosmetics Германия. Jean Klebert Италия. Joico США. Juvena Швейцария. Kaaral Италия. Kapous Италия. Kativa Перу. Keen Германия. Keenwell Испания. KeraSpa Канада. Kerastase Франция. Keune Голландия. Kezy Италия.
Klapp Германия. Kondor Наша родина. Kosmoteros Франция. La Beaute Medicale Наша родина. La Biosthetique Франция. Lamaris Наша родина. Lamic Италия. Lanza США. LC Bio Франция. Leistern Наша родина. LeviSsime Испания. Leylit Наша родина. Lingot Швейцария. Liva Наша родина. Londa Professional Германия. Lysaskin Франция.
Lysedia Франция. D Skincare США. Magiray professional Израиль. Matrix США. MD: Ceuticals Англия. Med-Planta Cosmofarma, Италия. Medicalia США. Meillume Канада. Meoli Южная Корея. Merz Германия. Mesoderm Испания. Mesodevice Южная Корея. MesoExfoliation Белоруссия. Mesolab Франция.
Mesoline Pluryal Люксембург. Mesopharm Professional Италия. Mesoram Италия. MI-Medical Франция. Microneedli skin nurse system - Мезороллеры Германия. Mimesis Франция. Miriamquevedo Испания. Morizo Наша родина. Moroccanoil Израиль. Natinuel Италия. Natura Bisse Испания. Neauvia Италия. Neohyal Китай. NeoStrata США. New Peel Испания. Nexxt Германия. Nioxin США. Norma de Durville Франция. Novacutan Франция. Olos Италия. Ondevie Франция. ONmacabim Израиль. Otome Япония. Oxygen botanicals Канада.
Paul Mitchell США. Peel Medical США. Periche Испания. Pevonia botanica США. Philosophy Наша родина. Phy-mongShe Южная Корея. Phyris Германия. Pleyana Швейцария. Premium Наша родина. Princess Австрия. Promoitalia Италия. R-Studio Наша родина. Redken США. Refaltis Германия.
RefectoCil Австралия. ReNew Израиль. Renokin Южная Корея. Renophase Франция. Repechage США. Revlon Professional США. Rica Италия. Salerm Испания. Schwarzkopf Professional Германия. Seb Man Германия. Selective Professional Италия. Selvert Thermal Швейцария. Sesderma Испания. Seventy BG Италия. Shot Италия. Silver Line Дания. Simildiet Испания. Simone Mahler Франция. Skin Италия. Skin Clinic Испания.
Skinasil Наша родина. SkinMedica США. SmartBuy Наша родина. Soprano Израиль. Soskin Франция. Sothys Франция. Spaquatoria Наша родина. Stella Marina Россия.
Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid can also come in different molecular-weight versions with different properties:. If you wanna become a real HA-and-the-skin expert, you can read much more about the topic at hyaluronic acid including penetration-questions, differences between high and low molecular weight versions and a bunch of references to scientific literature.
If HA does not tell you anything we have a super detailed, geeky explanation about it here. HA is famous for its crazy water holding capacity as it can bind up to times its own weight in water. As far as skincare goes, sodium hyaluronate and hyaluronic acid are pretty much the same and the two names are used interchangeably. As cosmetic chemist kindofstephen writes on reddit "sodium hyaluronate disassociates into hyaluronic acid molecule and a sodium atom in solution".
In spite of this, if you search for "hyaluronic acid vs sodium hyaluronate" you will find on multiple places that sodium hyaluronate is smaller and can penetrate the skin better. Chemically, this is definitely not true, as the two forms are almost the same, both are polymers and the subunits can be repeated in both forms as much as you like.
We also checked Prospector for sodium hyaluronate versions actually used in cosmetic products and found that the most common molecular weight was 1. What seems to be a true difference, though, is that the salt form is more stable, easier to formulate and cheaper so it pops up more often on the ingredient lists.
If you wanna become a real HA-and-the-skin expert you can read way more about the topic at hyaluronic acid including penetration-questions, differences between high and low molecular weight versions and a bunch of references to scientific literature. The oil coming from the pulp of one of the most nutritious fruits in the world, the avocado. It also contains a bunch of minerals and vitamins A, E and D.
Avocado oil has extraordinary skin penetration abilities and can nourish different skin layers. Thanks to its vitamin E content it also has some antioxidant properties. As a high-oleic plant oil, it is recommended for dry skin. Baobab is a really big, iconic tree native to Africa here is a nice image of it. The seed oil, similar to other plant oils, is loaded with things that are good-for-the-skin : it contains skin regenerating vitamin A , antioxidant vitamin E, and vitamin D3 that helps with calcium absorption.
Its moisturizing benefits are impressive, it absorbed into the skin quickly and might even improve skin elasticity. A great oil for drier skin types and excellent for eczema and psoriasis. The essential oil coming from steam distillation of freshly harvested, flowering peppermint sprigs.
Its major component is menthol that gives the oil its well-known refreshing and cooling properties. Peppermint oil is traditionally used as an inhalant for cold and coughs and there is also some clinical data validating its use against headaches by rubbing a peppermint oil cream on the forehead. As for skincare, other than the nice grassy-minty smell and the refreshing sensations , we cannot write good things. It can be a skin irritant , so much so that it is a well-known counterirritant for muscle pains creating mild surface irritation to make things better in the deeper layers.
But for everyday skincare, counterirritation is not something you wanna do, so we think that peppermint oil is better to avoid, especially if your skin is sensitive. Centella Asiatica - or gotu kola as normal people call it - has been used in folk medicine for hundreds of years.
Recently science has taken an interest in Gotu Kola as well and it turns out it really has many active compounds with several benefits. Just for hard-core geeks, the main biologically active compounds are pentacyclic triterpenoid saponins called asiaticoside, madecassoside, asiatic and madecassic acid also called centellosides. One of the biological activities of the centellosides is to be able to stimulate GAGs glycosaminoglycans - polysaccharides that are part of the liquidy stuff between our skin cells , and especially hyaluronic acid synthesis in our skin.
Madecassoside can also help in burn wound healing through increasing antioxidant activity and enhancing collagen synthesis. Asiaticoside was shown to increase antioxidant levels on rats skin when applied at 0. Centella Asiatica also often shows up in products that try to treat cellulite or striae. Of course, it cannot make a miracle but it might have some effect via regulating microcirculation and normalizing the metabolism in the cells of connective tissues.
Bottom line : Gotu Kola is a great plant ingredient with proven wound healing, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties. Nice to spot on any ingredient list. The essential oil coming from the sweet orange. The golden yellow oil coming from the Macadamia nut, a native Australian nut. The essential oil coming from the fruit probably the rind of the bergamot orange. A well-known issue with bergamot oil apart from the fragrance allergens is that it contains phototoxic compounds called furanocoumarins, but more and more commonly furanocoumarin-free versions are used in cosmetic products.
Still, if you have sensitive skin and prefer fragrance-free products, bergamot oil is not for you. The essential oil coming from the German Chamomile. It also contains about other things, including 28 terpenoids and 36 flavonoids including some antioxidants like quercetin. A sugar beet derived amino acid derivative with nice skin protection and moisturization properties.
It is also a natural osmoprotectant, meaning that it attracts water away from the protein surface and thus protects them from denaturation and increases their thermodynamic stability. It also gives sensorial benefits to the formula and when used in cleansers, it helps to make them milder and gentler.
Its main job in skincare products is to moisturise the skin. There is also research showing that panthenol can help our skin to produce more lovely lipids that are important for a strong and healthy skin barrier. Another great thing about panthenol is that it has anti-inflammatory and skin protecting abilities. A study shows that it can reduce the irritation caused by less-nice other ingredients e. Research also shows that it might be useful for wound healing as it promotes fibroblast nice type of cells in our skin that produce skin-firming collagen proliferation.
As for the hair the hydration effect is also true there. Panthenol might make your hair softer, more elastic and helps to comb your hair more easily. Overall, a great option for dry skin but less so for acne-prone or damaged skin. The fragrant essential oil coming from the flowers of Rose Geranium. Like most essential oils, it contains antioxidant and antimicrobial component s, but the main ones are fragrant constituents like citronellol and geraniol.
Be careful with it, if your skin is sensitive. A study showed that Phytosphingosine even works against evil acne-causing bacteria, Propionibacterium acnes and shows promise as a complementing active ingredient in treating acne-prone skin thanks to its anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial activities. Other tasks include helping the product to absorb faster and deeper into the skin penetration enhancer , making the product spread nicely over the skin slip agent , and attracting water humectant into the skin.
BG is approved by Ecocert and is also used enthusiastically in natural products. A common multi-tasker fatty acid. It makes your skin feel nice and smooth emollient , gives body to cream type products and helps to stabilize water and oil mixes aka emulsions. If you have spotted ethylhexylglycerin on the ingredient list, most probably you will see there also the current IT-preservative, phenoxyethanol.
They are good friends because ethylhexylglycerin can boost the effectiveness of phenoxyethanol and other preservatives and as an added bonus it feels nice on the skin too. A big molecule created from repeated subunits a polymer of acrylic acid that magically converts a liquid into a nice gel formula. It usually has to be neutralized with a base such as sodium hydroxide for the thickening to occur and it creates viscous, clear gels that also feel nice and non-tacky on the skin.
No wonder, it is a very popular and common ingredient. Though its long name does not reveal it, this polymer molecule big molecule from repeated subunits or monomers is a relative to the super common, water-loving thickener, Carbomer. This means that our molecule is part water- and part oil-loving, so it not only works as a thickener but also as an emulsion stabilizer. It is very common in gel-type formulas that also contain an oil-phase as well as in cleansers as it also works with most cleansing agents unlike a lot of other thickeners.
It has an alkaline pH and can neutralize acidic ingredients. If the product is too runny, a little xanthan gum will make it more gel-like. Used alone, it can make the formula sticky and it is a good team player so it is usually combined with other thickeners and so-called rheology modifiers helper ingredients that adjust the flow and thus the feel of the formula.
Btw, Xanthan gum is all natural, a chain of sugar molecules polysaccharide produced from individual sugar molecules glucose and sucrose via fermentation. An ester that comes from Cetearyl alcohol and the fatty acids of olive oil. It often comes to the formula coupled with Sorbitan Olivate as the two together form the well-known, natural emulsifier trade named Olivem Other than helping oil and water to blend, the main thing of Olivem is generating liquid crystal structures that are similar to the lipid structures of the stratum corneum the outermost layer of the skin.
Thanks to this, Olivem doubles as an active ingredient with significant moisturizing, barrier-repairing and soothing properties. It also helps to deliver water-soluble actives such as caffeine more effectively, and can even boost SPF in sunscreen formulas. Overall, a real multi-tasker with nice sensorial properties. No wonder it is so popular. An ester coming from sorbitol and the fatty acids of olive oil. It is part of the popular emulsifier trade named Olivem that is well-known for generating biomimetic liquid crystal structures.
Super common little helper ingredient that helps products to remain nice and stable for a longer time. It does so by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula that usually get into there from water that would otherwise cause some not so nice changes. Login Register. Follow us on our new Insta page ». Instead of using the standard cotton sheet, this knit mask has a unique knitted texture that allows for maximum essence absorption and a tight fit along your face and neck.
Compare Report Error Embed. Highlights alcohol-free. Alcohol Free. Key Ingredients Anti-acne : Niacinamide , Phytosphingosine. Cell-communicating ingredient : Niacinamide , Adenosine , Phytosphingosine. Skin brightening : Niacinamide. Buffering : Tromethamine. Chelating : Disodium Edta. Emulsifying : Cetearyl Olivate , Sorbitan Olivate. Preservative : Ethylhexylglycerin.
Skim through Ingredient name what-it-does irr. Also-called: Aqua What-it-does: solvent. Expand to read more Once inside the skin, it hydrates, but not from the outside - putting pure water on the skin hello long baths! Niacinamide - superstar. Adenosine - goodie. What-it-does: cell-communicating ingredient. Glycerin - superstar. Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Dipropylene Glycol.
What-it-does: solvent. Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. What-it-does: emollient. Diglycerin - goodie. Ceramide Np - goodie. Cholesterol - goodie. What-it-does: skin-identical ingredient , emollient Irritancy: 0 Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Hyaluronic Acid - goodie. Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid - goodie.
Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid can also come in different molecular-weight versions with different properties: Expand to read more kDa version : apart from moisturizing, this size might also help the skin to repair itself by increasing its self-defense. It is also claimed to boost the wound healing process and is especially helpful for sensitive skin types acne, rosacea, inflammation-related skin diseases.
Based on the Evonik-research and the natural role of LMW-HA in the body working as a pro-inflammatory signal molecule , this ultra-low molecular weight version is a controversial ingredient. Propolis Extract. Royal Jelly Extract. It is mandatory to procure user consent prior to running these cookies on your website.
We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt-out of these cookies.
Cell Fusion C Hydra Max Ceramide III Крем эмульсионный с церамидами для лица — купить сегодня c доставкой и гарантией по выгодной цене. Cell Fusion C Hydra. Sodium Hyaluronate, Butylparaben, Adenosine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Panthenol, Disodium Edta, Ceramide 3, Raffinose, Cholesterol, Xanthan Gum. Эмульсионный восстанавливающий крем с церамидами Ceramide III с омолаживающим действием для нормальной, сухой и чувствительной кожи. Отлично.